Error: no file object

Privacy Policy

SPB Beteiligungsverwaltung GmbH is the owner of this website and is responsible for its content and compliance with the provisions of the statutory data protection regulations. The protection of your personal data is of major concern to us.

In order to transmit, display and constantly improve our online content, we collect certain personal data. For this purpose, data that your browser transmits during a query, such as your IP address when requesting web content (HTTP requests), data from the re-identification file (HTTP cookie) that is stored on your computer, where applicable, the webpage from which you arrived at our website (referrer information), as well as information related to the browser and operating system, and key words of any search queries. The collected data is not transmitted to third parties.

 

General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in data protection matters is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna.

www.dsb.gv.at

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Right to information, cancellation, blocking

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction advertising emails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

 

 

Webanalysis

Furthermore, this website uses the web analytics service “Piwik”, an open-source software for the statistical analysis of website traffic (for more information visit www.piwik.org). For this purpose, web analytics cookies are used that transmit information on usage to our server and to Piwik where it is stored for the purpose of analysis and website optimization, but is not shared with third parties. The IP addresses of website visitors are incorporated into the analysis, but are immediately shortened and thus, anonymized.

You may - in general or specifically for our website - prevent the use of cookies through a corresponding setting in the browser. However, as a consequence, you might not be able to use all of this website’s function to the full extent.

If you do not agree with the storage and analysis of data from your visit, you can also object via mouse click below at any time. In that case, an opt-out cookie is stored in your browser so that no data is collected. If you delete your cookies, the deactivation cookie will also be deleted and must be reactivated by you.

Opt-Out from Web-Analytics